Renfrewshire will go to the polls on Thursday 6th May 2021.

There are three constituencies in Renfrewshire for the 2021 Scottish Parliament elections. They are Paisley, Renfrewshire North and West and Renfrewshire South. Recidents will also be voting on the West Scotland Region ballot list.

Below are a full list of candidates:

Paisley
George Adam – Scottish National Party (SNP)
Scott Bevan – Scottish Green Party
Neil Bibby – Scottish Labour Party and Scottish Co-operative Party
Russell Findlay – Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Eileen McCartin – Scottish Liberal Democrats

Renfrewshire North and West
Johanna Baxter – Scottish Labour Party and Scottish Co-operative Party
Marty Bell – Scottish Family Party
Natalie Don – Scottish National Party (SNP)
Julie Pirone – Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Ross Stalker – Scottish Liberal Democrats

Renfrewshire South
Tom Arthur – Scottish National Party (SNP)
Christine Cosh – Scottish Liberal Democrats
Andy Doig – Scotia Future
Paul O’Kane – Scottish Labour Party and Scottish Co-operative Party
Derek Stillie – Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

West Scotland Region

Abolish the Scottish Parliament Party

  • Robert Watson

Alba Party

  • Chris McEleny
  • Caroline McAllister
  • Ellen McMaster
  • Delia Henry

All for Unity

  • David Griffiths
  • Catherine McCall
  • Paul McLafferty
  • Senol Jason Ali
  • Calum Robertson
  • Rhona Cameron
  • Robert Aikman

Freedom Alliance – Integrity, Society, Economy

  • Jill McGowan
  • Maria Smith
  • Grant David Stirling
  • Mark Niven Turnbull

Independent Green Voice

  • Ian Inkster

Reform UK

  • John Ramsey McCallum
  • Wayne Kenneth Darnell
  • Peter Sievwright
  • Martyn William Greene

Scotia Future

  • Andy Doig

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

  • Jackson Carlaw
  • Russell Findlay
  • Jamie Greene
  • Pam Gosal
  • Julie Pirone
  • Andrew Polson
  • Derek Stillie
  • Maurice Corry
  • Caroline Hollins
  • David Rocks Scottish

Scottish Family Party

  • Liam McKechnie
  • Martin Llewellyn Bell
  • Matthew Lynch
  • Mary Toal
  • Cecilia Tortolano

Scottish Green Party

  • Ross Greer
  • Carolynn Scrimgeour
  • Scott Bevan
  • Erin Crawley
  • Ross Collins
  • Emma Sheppard
  • Charley O’Hear

Scottish Labour Party

  • Jackie Baillie
  • Neil Bibby
  • Katy Clark
  • Paul O’Kane
  • Johanna Baxter
  • Matt Kerr
  • Fransesca Brennan
  • Douglas McAllister
  • Katie Pragnell
  • Gurpreet Singh Johal
  • Edward Grady
  • Nairn McDonald

Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Katy Gordon
  • Jacci Stoyle
  • Susan Catherine Murray
  • Ross Stalker
  • Rod Ackland
  • Eileen McCartin
  • Ruby Kirkwood

Scottish Libertarian Party

  • Jonathan Ralph Rainey

Scottish National Party (SNP)

  • Michelle Campbell
  • Stuart McMillan
  • Kenneth Gibson
  • Rona Mackay
  • Colm Merrick
  • Lorna Douglas
  • Annette Ireland
  • Debra Torrance
  • Gavin Lundy
  • Jonathan McColl
  • Daniel Kennedy

Scottish Renew

  • Peter Morton

Scottish Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

  • Jim Halfpenny
  • Lynda McEwan
  • Ian Kerr

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

  • Janice MacKay
  • Eunice Normansell
  • Robert Hill
  • Sharon Boyle
  • Ian Emery

Independent

  • Maurice Campbell
  • James Morrison